← All cars
BMW 330e xDrive
BMW

2026 BMW 330e xDrive

2026 model yearPlug-in Hybrid174 / hp

Photo: Wikimedia Commons / CC

Power
288 hp
0–60 mph
5.5s
Top speed
143 mph
Price
$50,000

BMW 330e xDrive performance summary

The 2026 BMW 330e xDrive makes 288 hp and 420 Nm of torque. It runs 0-100 km/h in 5.9s, about 5.5s from 0-60 mph, and reaches a listed top speed of 143 mph (230 km/h). In the Carspeed quarter-mile simulation, it covers 402 m in 13.95s.

On Carspeed's data it is brisk — quicker off the line than 64% of the cars in our database, with more power than 53% of them and a higher top speed than 63%. That works out to roughly 174 per horsepower at list price.

BMW 330e xDrive photos

Photos: Wikimedia Commons / CC

How the BMW 330e xDrive ranks against 1,292 cars

Acceleration
64%
Quicker than 64% of cars
Power
53%
More power than 53% of cars
Top speed
63%
Faster than 63% of cars

BMW 330e xDrive vs its closest rivals

CarHP0–100Top speed1/4 mi
BMW 330e xDrive2885.9s230 km/h13.95s
Tesla Model 32835.8s225 km/h13.88s
Peugeot 508 HYBRID43006.0s235 km/h14.02s
Peugeot 3008 HYBRID43006.0s235 km/h14.02s
Peugeot 3008 GT Hybrid3006.0s235 km/h14.02s
Peugeot 3008 PSE3006.0s235 km/h14.02s

Performance DNA

Catalog percentiles

0–100 km/hFaster than 64%
Top speedFaster than 65%
PowerFaster than 53%

Estimated race times

¼ mile (402m)13.95s
1 km25.08s
Top-speed reach47.7s
Within BMW#67 of 101 fastest 0–100

Full specifications

Engine
2.0L Turbo I4 PHEV
Power
288 hp
Torque
420 Nm
0–60 mph / 0–100 km/h
5.9s 0–100 km/h (5.5s 0–60 mph)
Top speed
143 mph · 230 km/h
Fuel
Plug-in Hybrid
Seats
5
Model year
2026
Price
$50,000

Cars like the BMW 330e xDrive

BMW 330e xDrive FAQ

What is the BMW 330e xDrive 0-60 mph time?

The BMW 330e xDrive does 0-60 mph in about 5.5s, based on its 5.9s 0-100 km/h figure.

What is the top speed of the BMW 330e xDrive?

The listed top speed is 143 mph, or 230 km/h.

How much horsepower does the BMW 330e xDrive have?

The BMW 330e xDrive is listed at 288 hp with 420 Nm of torque.

What is the BMW 330e xDrive quarter-mile time?

Carspeed estimates the BMW 330e xDrive quarter-mile at 13.95s over 402 m using its published performance data.

What cars are similar to the BMW 330e xDrive?

Similar performance rivals include Tesla Model 3, Peugeot 508 HYBRID4, Peugeot 3008 HYBRID4.