Elroq RS vs Enyaq RS
Skoda · Skoda
1/4 Mile winner
Elroq RS
Beats the Enyaq RS by 0.09s
The verdict
In a quarter-mile drag race, the Elroq RS beats the Enyaq RS by a hair, finishing 0.09 seconds ahead. It's tight on paper, but our simulator gives the edge to the Elroq RS thanks to a slightly better power-to-weight balance.
Spec head-to-head
Power
340 hp
340 hp
0–100 km/h
5.4s
5.5s
Top speed
180 km/h
180 km/h
Engine
Dual Motor
Dual Motor
Fuel
Electric
Electric
Torque
545 Nm
545 Nm
Price
$52,000
$55,000
Simulated race times
Distance
Elroq RS
Enyaq RS
100 m
5.923s
5.970s
1/8 mile
8.940s
9.004s
1/4 mile
13.869s
13.956s
1 km
26.535s
26.649s
Acceleration curves
Who should buy which?
Price: Elroq RS is $52,000 vs $55,000 for the Enyaq RS — a $3,000 gap.
FAQ
Which is faster, the Elroq RS or the Enyaq RS?
In our simulated 1/4 mile drag race, the Elroq RS is faster, beating the Enyaq RS by 0.09 seconds.
What is the 0–100 km/h time of the Elroq RS vs the Enyaq RS?
The Elroq RS hits 100 km/h in 5.4 seconds, while the Enyaq RS does it in 5.5 seconds.
How much horsepower does each car have?
The Elroq RS produces 340 hp; the Enyaq RS produces 340 hp.
What are the top speeds?
The Elroq RS tops out at 180 km/h, and the Enyaq RS reaches 180 km/h.
Discussion (0)
Loading…