← All matchups

116D Advantage vs Lucino

BMW · Nissan

1/4 Mile winner
116D Advantage
Beats the Lucino by 0.01s
Watch them race →

The verdict

In a quarter-mile drag race, the 116D Advantage beats the Lucino by a hair, finishing 0.01 seconds ahead. It's tight on paper, but our simulator gives the edge to the 116D Advantage thanks to a slightly better power-to-weight balance.

Spec head-to-head

Power
116 hp
115 hp
0–100 km/h
10.5s
10.5s
Top speed
200 km/h
185 km/h
Engine
I3
1.6L Inline-4
Fuel
Diesel
Petrol
Torque
270 Nm
150 Nm
Price
$31,000
$12,000

Simulated race times

Distance
116D Advantage
Lucino
100 m
8.037s
7.960s
1/8 mile
11.828s
11.764s
1/4 mile
17.664s
17.679s
1 km
31.219s
31.667s

Acceleration curves

Who should buy which?

Price: Lucino is $12,000 vs $31,000 for the 116D Advantage — a $19,000 gap. Top speed: 116D Advantage runs to 200 km/h, 15 km/h higher than Lucino.

FAQ

Which is faster, the 116D Advantage or the Lucino?

In our simulated 1/4 mile drag race, the 116D Advantage is faster, beating the Lucino by 0.01 seconds.

What is the 0–100 km/h time of the 116D Advantage vs the Lucino?

The 116D Advantage hits 100 km/h in 10.5 seconds, while the Lucino does it in 10.5 seconds.

How much horsepower does each car have?

The 116D Advantage produces 116 hp; the Lucino produces 115 hp.

What are the top speeds?

The 116D Advantage tops out at 200 km/h, and the Lucino reaches 185 km/h.

Discussion (0)

Loading…